Find Your Nearest CYN

Community Youth
Network
Contact NamePhysical LocationTelEmail
CartwrightMelody Keefe21-23 Main Road

709-938-7566

cyncartwright@nf.aibn.com
Happy Valley-Goose BayAlicia Neville/ Denise Cole49 Grenfell Street

709-896-8302

cynhvgb@gmail.com
HopedaleRosie Edmunds3 Airstrip Road

709-933-3864

cynhopedale@live.com
NainBradley LampeNain

709-922-2842

cynnain18@hotmail.com
Sheshatshiu
Innu First Nation
Ruben PillaySheshatshiu

709-497-8242

rpillay@sifn.ca
Southern Labrador/
Strait of Belle Isle
(Main Location)
Lisa Davis-Ryland71 Main Highway

709-927-5151

grcyn@nf.aibn.com
L'Anse au Loup
(Satellite Location)
Lisa Davis-Ryland11 Branch Road

709-456-2444

grcyn@nf.aibn.com
Port Hope Simpson
(Satellite Location)
Lisa Davis-Ryland75 Main Highway

709-960-0439

grcyn@nf.aibn.com
Flowers Cove
(Satellite Location)
Lisa Davis-Ryland2 Main Highway

709-927-5335

grcyn@nf.aibn.com
Plum PointNancy Baines Toope1 Main Street

709-247-2005

cynplumpoint@gmail.com
St. AnthonySheila Compton262 West Street

709-454-2582

communityyouthnetwork@gmail.com
Corner Brook/
Bay of Islands
Lisa Buckland/ Ashley Christopher2 Herald Avenue

709-639-1720

communityyouth.ymca@hotmail.com
Southwestern
(Main Location)
Bernice Hancock31-37 Gallant Street

709-643-4891

bhancock.cen@gmail.com
Bay St. George South
(Satellite Location)
Leanne Ryan-BullockBay St. George South

709-647-3381

bsgsouth.cyn@gmail.com
Burgeo and Area
(Satellite Location)
1 Main Street

709-886-1555

burgeocyn@gmail.com
Port au Port Peninsula
(Satellite Location)
Mary Barter97 Main Road

709-642-5519

mbarter.cen@gmail.com
Stephenville & Area
(Satellite Location)
Vanessa Lee1 Bruce Boulevard

709-643-3919
ext. 19

vanessaleecis@gmail.com
Port aux Basques
(Rec House)
Krystle White5 Oceanview Lane

709-695-6901

rechousecyn@gmail.com
Baie VerteMegan Brent115 Highway 410

709-532-2244

ayscbaieverte@gmail.com
Botwood Colleen Hayter3 Military Road

709-389-2600

colleenhaytercynbgc@gmail.com
Grand Falls-Windsor
(Youth 2000 Centre)
Terrilynn Barry34 Bond Street

709-486-8001
709-489-7687

terrilynn.barry@youth2000centre.ca
Harbour Breton Marie Bungay24-26 Canada Drive

709-885-3040

hbcyn@nf.aibn.com
Springdale
(IceCap Centre)
Deidre Clarke83 Little Bay Road

709-673-3755

icecap@nf.aibn.com
St. Alban's Lisa Willcott10 Church Road

709-538-3114

bdecyn@nf.aibn.com
GanderAlison Tulloch 66 Elizabeth Drive

709-651-3888

opendoorcyn@bellaliant.com
Summerford
(Isles of Notre Dame)
Sharon Price1 Main Street

709-629-3220

tnwi.cyn@gmail.com
Bonavista
(BAYNet)
Pam Stevens24-28 Church Street

709-468-2200

baynet@eastlink.ca
Clarenville
(Youth Tube)
Roxana Greene8E Thompson Place

709-466-7711

youthtube@bellaliant.com
Grand BankDebbie ForseyGrand Bank

709-832-2696

mainstyouthcentre@nf.aibn.com
St. LawrencePaulette Isaacs 2 Mannix Causeway

709-873-3434

cynstlawrence@nf.aibn.com
Placentia Jennifer Bennett14 Atlantic Avenue

709-227-2050

cynplacentia@yahoo.ca
Harbour Grace
(SPLASH Centre)
Maggie Snow30A Cathedral Street

709-596-2400

splashcentre@live.ca
St. John's
(THRIVE)
Angela Crockwell108 LeMarchant Road

709-754-0536

acrockwell@thrivecyn.ca
Cape Broyle
(Southern Avalon)
Robert MoranLower Road

709-728-1032

moran_nfld@hotmail.com